
Leganés
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1928
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Municipal de Butarque
Capacity12,454
ManagerRubén Albés Yáñez
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
8 pts · 1st
02Goals
3
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.79
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.75
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.87
#20
Total Shots7.75
#20
Shots On Target3.25
#18
Big Chances1.75
#12
Ball Possession40.5%
#20
Pass Accuracy %80.2%
#16
Accurate Passes299.50
#17
Key Passes6.50
#20
Total Crosses6.25
#22
xG Against (xGA)1.41
#17
Tackles20.75
#3
Interceptions8.75
#11
Shots Blocked1.25
#20
Duels Won50.75
#9
Successful Dribbles6.25
#14
Fouls Committed14.00
#14
Corners1.50
#22
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.75
Expected Goals (xG)0.87
Total Shots7.75
Shots On Target3.25
Big Chances1.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes6.50
Total Crosses6.25
Accurate Passes299.50
Big Chances1.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles20.75
Interceptions8.75
Shots Blocked1.25
Duels Won50.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 22
Points
8/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.79
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +2
Scored
3
Conceded
1
0.8 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Leganés score — goals by match minute
116-30′
146-60′
176-90′