
Lausanne Sport
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1896
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStade de la Tuilière (Lausanne)
Capacity12,544
ManagerLuka Elsner
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
6 pts · 8th
02Goals
6
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.80
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#11
Expected Goals (xG)1.03
#12
Total Shots8.33
#12
Shots On Target2.67
#12
Big Chances1.83
#12
Ball Possession51.0%
#6
Pass Accuracy %78.5%
#7
Accurate Passes334.17
#7
Key Passes7.17
#12
Total Crosses13.17
#12
xG Against (xGA)1.41
#1
Tackles17.67
#5
Interceptions9.00
#9
Shots Blocked1.17
#12
Duels Won58.50
#3
Successful Dribbles8.17
#5
Fouls Committed14.50
#10
Corners3.67
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.03
Total Shots8.33
Shots On Target2.67
Big Chances1.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes7.17
Total Crosses13.17
Accurate Passes334.17
Big Chances1.83
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.67
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked1.17
Duels Won58.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 12
Points
6/ 18
Win rate
17%
Avg rating
6.80
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -1
Scored
6
Conceded
7
1.0 scored / match1.2 conceded / match
Record6 matches
1
3
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Lausanne Sport score — goals by match minute
231-45′
161-75′
376-90′