
KAS Eupen
Club profile
2023/2024 · Pro LeagueFounded1945
Country
Belgium
StadiumStadion am Kehrweg
Capacity8,363
ManagerFelice Mazzù
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
36
28 pts · 4th
02Goals
29
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
6
66 conceded
04Avg rating
6.30
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.81
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.12
#12
Total Shots9.89
#16
Shots On Target3.33
#15
Big Chances0.11
#4
Ball Possession44.3%
#14
Pass Accuracy %76.1%
#14
Accurate Passes306.64
#12
Key Passes7.25
#15
Total Crosses15.69
#14
xG Against (xGA)0.04
#4
Tackles18.47
#7
Interceptions9.11
#16
Shots Blocked2.42
#15
Duels Won48.92
#13
Successful Dribbles5.83
#16
Fouls Committed12.69
#14
Corners4.22
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.81
Expected Goals (xG)0.12
Total Shots9.89
Shots On Target3.33
Big Chances0.11
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes7.25
Total Crosses15.69
Accurate Passes306.64
Big Chances0.11
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.47
Interceptions9.11
Shots Blocked2.42
Successful Headers11.64
Duels Won48.92
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 32
Points
28/ 108
Win rate
22%
Avg rating
6.30
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 36
GoalsGD -37
Scored
29
Conceded
66
0.8 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record36 matches
8
4
24
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When KAS Eupen score — goals by match minute
31-15′
616-30′
331-45′
746-60′
561-75′
876-90′