statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Huesca

Huesca

Est. 1922·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2025/2026 · La Liga 2
Founded1922
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadio El Alcoraz
Capacity9,100
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
38 pts · 20th
02Goals
41
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
10
63 conceded
04Avg rating
6.30
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#19
0.98
Expected Goals (xG)
#17
1.07
Total Shots
#19
10.93
Shots On Target
#20
3.21
Big Chances
#15
2.07
Ball Possession
#18
45.7%
Pass Accuracy %
#21
77.0%
Accurate Passes
#19
280.45
Key Passes
#20
7.24
Total Crosses
#9
18.62
Tackles
#21
14.12
Interceptions
#12
8.60
Shots Blocked
#16
2.88
Duels Won
#16
47.52
Successful Dribbles
#21
5.83
Fouls Committed
#6
12.26
Corners
#12
4.52
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.98
Expected Goals (xG)1.07
Total Shots10.93
Shots On Target3.21
Big Chances2.07
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.62
Key Passes7.24
Total Crosses18.62
Accurate Passes280.45
Big Chances2.07
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.12
Interceptions8.60
Shots Blocked2.88
Duels Won47.52
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 70%
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
38/ 126
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.30
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -22
Scored
41
Conceded
63
1.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record42 matches
9
11
22
WonDrewLost
10clean sheets
12assists
Scoring heatmap
When Huesca score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 16
3
1-15
6
16-30
5
31-45
4
46-60
6
61-75
16
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches