statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Est. 1949·IsraelIsrael·Champions LeagueChampions League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League Qualifying
Founded1949
CountryIsrael
StadiumYaakov Turner Toto Stadium
Capacity16,126
ManagerRan Kozuch
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
12 pts
02Goals
10
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
3
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.05
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
1.67
Expected Goals (xG)
#21
0.51
Total Shots
#30
9.67
Shots On Target
#30
4.17
Big Chances
#23
0.67
Ball Possession
#21
50.2%
Pass Accuracy %
#2
87.1%
Accurate Passes
#20
171.50
Key Passes
#22
3.83
Total Crosses
#24
4.00
xG Against (xGA)
#10
0.79
Tackles
#21
7.67
Interceptions
#20
4.83
Shots Blocked
#26
2.50
Duels Won
#23
17.17
Successful Dribbles
#21
2.50
Fouls Committed
#20
11.67
Corners
#37
3.67
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)0.51
Total Shots9.67
Shots On Target4.17
Big Chances0.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes3.83
Total Crosses4.00
Accurate Passes171.50
Big Chances0.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles7.67
Interceptions4.83
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won17.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 64%
Final position
/ 36
Points
12/ 18
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.05
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +2
Scored
10
Conceded
8
1.7 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record6 matches
4
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Hapoel Be'er Sheva score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 4
1
1-15
2
31-45
1
46-60
3
61-75
4
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches