
Sabah
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League QualifyingFounded0
Country
Azerbaijan
StadiumBank Respublika Arena
Capacity13,000
ManagerValdas Dambrauskas
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
18 pts · 36th
02Goals
18
2.3 / match
03Clean sheets
4
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.40
36th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.25
#8
Expected Goals (xG)1.05
#15
Total Shots16.63
#7
Shots On Target6.25
#7
Big Chances1.88
#14
Ball Possession53.8%
#14
Pass Accuracy %83.1%
#13
Accurate Passes177.25
#19
Key Passes8.25
#15
Total Crosses12.25
#18
xG Against (xGA)0.64
#4
Tackles9.88
#19
Interceptions3.13
#23
Shots Blocked3.13
#19
Duels Won26.63
#19
Successful Dribbles4.88
#17
Fouls Committed11.25
#14
Corners6.25
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.05
Total Shots16.63
Shots On Target6.25
Big Chances1.88
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.00
Key Passes8.25
Total Crosses12.25
Accurate Passes177.25
Big Chances1.88
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles9.88
Interceptions3.13
Shots Blocked3.13
Duels Won26.63
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
36th/ 36
Points
18/ 24
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
6.40
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD +11
Scored
18
Conceded
7
2.3 scored / match0.9 conceded / match
Record8 matches
6
2
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
15assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sabah score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
331-45′
246-60′
561-75′
476-90′
290+′