statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Víkingur Reykjavík

Víkingur Reykjavík

Est. 1908·IcelandIceland·Champions LeagueChampions League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League Qualifying
Founded1908
CountryIceland
StadiumVíkingsvöllur
Capacity1,500
ManagerSölvi Ottesen Jónsson
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.53
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#29
1.25
Expected Goals (xG)
#25
0.30
Total Shots
#41
7.25
Shots On Target
#43
2.25
Big Chances
#19
1.00
Ball Possession
#23
49.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#21
77.1%
Accurate Passes
#26
61.50
Key Passes
#26
1.50
Total Crosses
#26
1.75
xG Against (xGA)
#7
0.67
Tackles
#25
4.50
Interceptions
#24
3.00
Shots Blocked
#36
1.75
Duels Won
#25
12.50
Successful Dribbles
#21
2.50
Fouls Committed
#37
13.25
Corners
#21
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)0.30
Total Shots7.25
Shots On Target2.25
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes1.50
Total Crosses1.75
Accurate Passes61.50
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles4.50
Interceptions3.00
Shots Blocked1.75
Duels Won12.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 70%
Final position
/ 36
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.53
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +0
Scored
5
Conceded
5
1.3 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Víkingur Reykjavík score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 2
2
31-45
2
46-60
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches