statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Győri ETO

Győri ETO

Est. 1904·HungaryHungary·Champions LeagueChampions League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League Qualifying
Founded1904
CountryHungary
StadiumETO Park
Capacity16,000
ManagerEfrain Juarez
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
1 pts
02Goals
2
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
3 conceded
04Avg rating
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#31
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#10
1.34
Total Shots
#48
6.00
Shots On Target
#50
1.00
Big Chances
#11
2.00
Ball Possession
#25
49.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#11
85.1%
Accurate Passes
#16
217.00
Key Passes
#20
5.00
Total Crosses
#12
14.50
xG Against (xGA)
#3
0.60
Tackles
#17
10.50
Interceptions
#17
5.00
Shots Blocked
#26
2.50
Duels Won
#20
26.50
Successful Dribbles
#6
7.50
Fouls Committed
#6
8.50
Corners
#43
3.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.34
Total Shots6.00
Shots On Target1.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.00
Key Passes5.00
Total Crosses14.50
Accurate Passes217.00
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.50
Interceptions5.00
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won26.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 69%
Final position
/ 36
Points
1/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -1
Scored
2
Conceded
3
1.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Győri ETO score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 1
1
31-45

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches