
Genk
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1988
Country
Belgium
StadiumLuminus Arena
Capacity24,956
ManagerJess Thorup
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts · 7th
02Goals
12
3.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.82
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.00
#1
Expected Goals (xG)2.38
#2
Total Shots14.25
#8
Shots On Target6.25
#3
Big Chances5.00
#1
Ball Possession53.8%
#4
Pass Accuracy %85.8%
#2
Accurate Passes422.75
#3
Key Passes11.75
#5
Total Crosses19.00
#9
xG Against (xGA)1.07
#6
Tackles18.25
#13
Interceptions11.75
#4
Shots Blocked3.25
#10
Duels Won50.25
#10
Successful Dribbles6.25
#14
Fouls Committed13.50
#16
Corners4.50
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.00
Expected Goals (xG)2.38
Total Shots14.25
Shots On Target6.25
Big Chances5.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes11.75
Total Crosses19.00
Accurate Passes422.75
Big Chances5.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.25
Interceptions11.75
Shots Blocked3.25
Successful Headers13.75
Duels Won50.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 18
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.82
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +4
Scored
12
Conceded
8
3.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Genk score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
531-45′
246-60′
261-75′
176-90′