
Fuenlabrada
Club profile
2021/2022 · La Liga 2Founded0
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Fernando Torres
Capacity6,000
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
33 pts · 21st
02Goals
39
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
11
65 conceded
04Avg rating
–
21st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.93
#19
Total Shots10.64
#21
Shots On Target3.71
#17
Ball Possession43.8%
#21
Pass Accuracy %68.6%
#21
Accurate Passes204.50
#22
Key Passes7.45
#21
Total Crosses18.10
#10
Tackles16.62
#2
Interceptions10.71
#2
Shots Blocked2.64
#18
Duels Won57.10
#2
Successful Dribbles7.79
#16
Fouls Committed15.81
#21
Corners5.07
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.93
Total Shots10.64
Shots On Target3.71
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.55
Key Passes7.45
Total Crosses18.10
Accurate Passes204.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.62
Interceptions10.71
Shots Blocked2.64
Successful Headers17.83
Duels Won57.10
Season snapshot
The 2021/2022 campaign in one view
Final position
21st/ 22
Points
33/ 126
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -26
Scored
39
Conceded
65
0.9 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record42 matches
6
15
21
WonDrewLost
11clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Fuenlabrada score — goals by match minute
61-15′
216-30′
931-45′
546-60′
961-75′
676-90′