
FC Midtjylland
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1999
Country
Denmark
StadiumMCH Arena
Capacity12,152
ManagerMike Tullberg
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
14 pts · 2nd
02Goals
10
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#3
Expected Goals (xG)1.50
#7
Total Shots14.83
#6
Shots On Target5.17
#3
Big Chances2.67
#3
Ball Possession55.0%
#3
Pass Accuracy %80.1%
#10
Accurate Passes340.00
#9
Key Passes11.00
#5
Total Crosses22.83
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.05
#1
Tackles16.33
#9
Interceptions10.17
#5
Shots Blocked2.50
#11
Duels Won58.17
#1
Successful Dribbles6.67
#9
Fouls Committed12.83
#6
Corners6.33
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.50
Total Shots14.83
Shots On Target5.17
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes11.00
Total Crosses22.83
Accurate Passes340.00
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.33
Interceptions10.17
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won58.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 12
Points
14/ 18
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +5
Scored
10
Conceded
5
1.7 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record6 matches
4
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When FC Midtjylland score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
331-45′
246-60′
261-75′