
Randers FC
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded2003
Country
Denmark
StadiumCepheus Park Randers
Capacity12,000
ManagerRasmus Bertelsen
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
7 pts · 7th
02Goals
5
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.83
#9
Expected Goals (xG)0.85
#12
Total Shots9.17
#11
Shots On Target2.67
#12
Big Chances1.67
#10
Ball Possession43.3%
#10
Pass Accuracy %80.9%
#9
Accurate Passes339.67
#10
Key Passes7.67
#11
Total Crosses15.33
#8
xG Against (xGA)1.60
#9
Tackles21.17
#1
Interceptions11.17
#2
Shots Blocked3.67
#5
Duels Won53.17
#4
Successful Dribbles7.50
#7
Fouls Committed13.17
#7
Corners4.00
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.83
Expected Goals (xG)0.85
Total Shots9.17
Shots On Target2.67
Big Chances1.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes7.67
Total Crosses15.33
Accurate Passes339.67
Big Chances1.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles21.17
Interceptions11.17
Shots Blocked3.67
Duels Won53.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 12
Points
7/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -3
Scored
5
Conceded
8
0.8 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
1
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Randers FC score — goals by match minute
21-15′
216-30′
146-60′