
Dunajská Streda
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1904
Country
Slovakia
StadiumDAS.GOLDBERG Stadion
Capacity4,128
ManagerRobert Klauß
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
2
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.45
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.75
#39
Expected Goals (xG)0.76
#35
Total Shots13.00
#38
Shots On Target5.50
#33
Big Chances1.25
#28
Ball Possession49.3%
#76
Pass Accuracy %83.3%
#30
Accurate Passes248.00
#30
Key Passes8.00
#28
Total Crosses12.00
#30
xG Against (xGA)1.36
#38
Tackles16.25
#12
Interceptions6.00
#33
Shots Blocked1.50
#103
Duels Won38.50
#28
Successful Dribbles6.50
#17
Fouls Committed10.00
#21
Corners4.00
#93
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)0.76
Total Shots13.00
Shots On Target5.50
Big Chances1.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses12.00
Accurate Passes248.00
Big Chances1.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.25
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked1.50
Duels Won38.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.45
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
7
Conceded
9
1.8 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Dunajská Streda score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
246-60′
161-75′
376-90′