
Dender
Club profile
2025/2026 · Pro LeagueFounded1943
Country
Belgium
StadiumVan Roystadion
Capacity8,157
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
36
25 pts · 16th
02Goals
31
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
6
62 conceded
04Avg rating
6.27
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.86
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.20
#14
Total Shots10.75
#13
Shots On Target3.78
#13
Big Chances1.92
#13
Ball Possession47.8%
#12
Pass Accuracy %75.9%
#14
Accurate Passes296.17
#12
Key Passes7.64
#13
Total Crosses18.83
#9
xG Against (xGA)1.79
#15
Tackles18.17
#4
Interceptions9.14
#7
Shots Blocked2.72
#13
Duels Won52.64
#4
Successful Dribbles6.83
#9
Fouls Committed11.22
#10
Corners3.69
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.86
Expected Goals (xG)1.20
Total Shots10.75
Shots On Target3.78
Big Chances1.92
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes7.64
Total Crosses18.83
Accurate Passes296.17
Big Chances1.92
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.17
Interceptions9.14
Shots Blocked2.72
Successful Headers13.89
Duels Won52.64
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 32
Points
25/ 108
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.27
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 36
GoalsGD -31
Scored
31
Conceded
62
0.9 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record36 matches
5
10
21
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Dender score — goals by match minute
71-15′
316-30′
731-45′
546-60′
361-75′
776-90′