
Concarneau
Club profile
2023/2024 · Ligue 2Founded1911
Country
France
StadiumStade Guy Piriou
Capacity6,500
ManagerStéphane Moulin
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
38 pts · 19th
02Goals
39
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
10
57 conceded
04Avg rating
6.10
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.03
#16
Total Shots10.61
#15
Shots On Target4.03
#11
Ball Possession53.5%
#4
Pass Accuracy %84.0%
#4
Accurate Passes425.87
#4
Key Passes7.13
#16
Total Crosses17.87
#13
Tackles16.32
#17
Interceptions9.26
#18
Shots Blocked2.84
#11
Duels Won52.29
#13
Successful Dribbles8.84
#8
Fouls Committed11.18
#2
Corners4.08
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Total Shots10.61
Shots On Target4.03
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.58
Key Passes7.13
Total Crosses17.87
Accurate Passes425.87
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.32
Interceptions9.26
Shots Blocked2.84
Successful Headers12.11
Duels Won52.29
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 20
Points
38/ 114
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.10
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -18
Scored
39
Conceded
57
1.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record38 matches
10
8
20
WonDrewLost
10clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Concarneau score — goals by match minute
31-15′
616-30′
631-45′
446-60′
761-75′
1476-90′