
Cherno More
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1945
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Ticha
Capacity6,250
ManagerIlian Iliev
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
4 pts · 11th
02Goals
8
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
0
16 conceded
04Avg rating
6.18
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.14
#8
Total Shots8.14
#8
Shots On Target4.71
#5
Big Chances0.43
#7
Ball Possession50.1%
#8
Pass Accuracy %77.9%
#9
Accurate Passes278.86
#8
Key Passes6.57
#7
Total Crosses15.43
#5
Tackles1.14
#6
Interceptions10.29
#12
Shots Blocked2.71
#8
Duels Won56.14
#11
Successful Dribbles5.43
#12
Fouls Committed13.43
#12
Corners4.86
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.14
Total Shots8.14
Shots On Target4.71
Big Chances0.43
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.14
Key Passes6.57
Total Crosses15.43
Accurate Passes278.86
Big Chances0.43
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.14
Interceptions10.29
Shots Blocked2.71
Duels Won56.14
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 14
Points
4/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.18
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -8
Scored
8
Conceded
16
1.1 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
1
5
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Cherno More score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
376-90′