statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Châteauroux

Châteauroux

Est. 1883·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2020/2021 · Ligue 2
Founded1883
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Gaston Petit
Capacity17,072
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
23 pts · 20th
02Goals
32
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
6
58 conceded
04Avg rating
3.92
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2020/2021
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#19
0.84
Total Shots
#6
11.37
Shots On Target
#11
3.61
Ball Possession
#10
50.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#6
80.0%
Accurate Passes
#5
349.84
Key Passes
#7
8.16
Total Crosses
#6
19.26
Tackles
#20
13.42
Interceptions
#9
12.76
Shots Blocked
#11
2.47
Duels Won
#10
53.29
Successful Dribbles
#4
9.97
Fouls Committed
#17
16.18
Corners
#8
4.53
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.84
Total Shots11.37
Shots On Target3.61
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes8.16
Total Crosses19.26
Accurate Passes349.84
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.42
Interceptions12.76
Shots Blocked2.47
Duels Won53.29
Season snapshot
The 2020/2021 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 20
Points
23/ 114
Win rate
11%
Avg rating
3.92
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -26
Scored
32
Conceded
58
0.8 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record38 matches
4
11
23
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Châteauroux score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 11
4
1-15
3
16-30
6
31-45
3
46-60
6
61-75
11
76-90

About Châteauroux

Châteauroux is a football club from France, playing their home matches at Stade Gaston Petit. Follow Châteauroux on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Yannick M'Bone has been the standout performer for Châteauroux this season with a rating of 6.93.

Yannick M'Bone leads Châteauroux's scoring with 1 goals this season.

Châteauroux have won 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate), scoring 3 and conceding 7.

Recent results for Châteauroux:

Châteauroux currently sits in 20th place in the Ligue 2 with 23 points from 38 matches (4W 11D 23L).

Châteauroux's squad consists of 8 players. Goalkeepers: Sébastien Renot. Defenders: Bakary Diawara, Stéphane Lambese, Yannick M'Bone. Midfielders: Romain Caumet, Yanis Chahid. Forwards: Bakary Sako, Téo James Michel.

Châteauroux plays their home matches at Stade Gaston Petit in Châteauroux, which has a capacity of 17,072.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of Châteauroux, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches