
Cesena
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie BFounded1940
Country
Italy
StadiumOrogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi
Capacity20,194
ManagerAlessandro Diamanti
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
4 pts · 7th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
2 conceded
04Avg rating
–
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#6
Total Shots7.00
#20
Shots On Target2.50
#18
Big Chances2.50
#4
Ball Possession38.0%
#20
Pass Accuracy %78.7%
#18
Accurate Passes263.50
#19
Key Passes5.50
#20
Total Crosses7.50
#19
Tackles10.00
#20
Interceptions6.50
#14
Shots Blocked1.50
#19
Duels Won35.50
#20
Successful Dribbles5.50
#11
Fouls Committed18.00
#20
Corners1.00
#20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots7.00
Shots On Target2.50
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes5.50
Total Crosses7.50
Accurate Passes263.50
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.00
Interceptions6.50
Shots Blocked1.50
Duels Won35.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 20
Points
4/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +1
Scored
3
Conceded
2
1.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Cesena score — goals by match minute
216-30′
131-45′