
Virtus Entella
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie BFounded1914
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Comunale Chiavari
Capacity5,500
ManagerAndrea Chiappella
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
0 pts · 18th
02Goals
1
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
3 conceded
04Avg rating
–
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#19
Total Shots14.50
#9
Shots On Target3.00
#13
Big Chances0.50
#18
Ball Possession55.5%
#3
Pass Accuracy %83.5%
#11
Accurate Passes383.50
#8
Key Passes11.50
#5
Total Crosses35.00
#2
Tackles15.00
#9
Interceptions6.50
#13
Shots Blocked4.00
#6
Duels Won50.00
#7
Successful Dribbles4.50
#14
Fouls Committed12.50
#10
Corners5.50
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Total Shots14.50
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes11.50
Total Crosses35.00
Accurate Passes383.50
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions6.50
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won50.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
0/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -2
Scored
1
Conceded
3
0.5 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Virtus Entella score — goals by match minute
131-45′