
Caen
Club profile
2024/2025 · Ligue 2Founded1897
Country
France
StadiumStade Michel d'Ornano
Capacity20,453
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
22 pts · 18th
02Goals
31
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
4
58 conceded
04Avg rating
6.47
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.91
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.33
#10
Total Shots10.76
#11
Shots On Target3.68
#14
Big Chances3.24
#15
Ball Possession53.7%
#6
Pass Accuracy %83.6%
#5
Accurate Passes382.15
#6
Key Passes7.06
#13
Total Crosses22.82
#2
Tackles15.62
#11
Interceptions8.29
#14
Shots Blocked3.03
#11
Duels Won49.03
#7
Successful Dribbles5.71
#16
Fouls Committed13.50
#13
Corners4.62
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.91
Expected Goals (xG)0.33
Total Shots10.76
Shots On Target3.68
Big Chances3.24
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.56
Key Passes7.06
Total Crosses22.82
Accurate Passes382.15
Big Chances3.24
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.62
Interceptions8.29
Shots Blocked3.03
Duels Won49.03
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
22/ 102
Win rate
15%
Avg rating
6.47
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -27
Scored
31
Conceded
58
0.9 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record34 matches
5
7
22
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Caen score — goals by match minute
41-15′
216-30′
231-45′
646-60′
761-75′
976-90′