
Bordeaux
Club profile
2023/2024 · Ligue 2Founded1881
Country
France
StadiumStade Matmut-Atlantique
Capacity42,115
ManagerBruno Irles
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
51 pts · 12th
02Goals
50
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
13
52 conceded
04Avg rating
6.59
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.32
#7
Total Shots14.13
#2
Shots On Target5.13
#1
Ball Possession59.7%
#1
Pass Accuracy %85.4%
#1
Accurate Passes447.11
#2
Key Passes10.21
#2
Total Crosses19.66
#9
Tackles16.26
#18
Interceptions9.84
#14
Shots Blocked3.79
#2
Duels Won51.92
#15
Successful Dribbles8.89
#7
Fouls Committed12.26
#7
Corners5.61
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.32
Total Shots14.13
Shots On Target5.13
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.89
Key Passes10.21
Total Crosses19.66
Accurate Passes447.11
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.26
Interceptions9.84
Shots Blocked3.79
Successful Headers11.45
Duels Won51.92
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 20
Points
51/ 114
Win rate
37%
Avg rating
6.59
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -2
Scored
50
Conceded
52
1.3 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record38 matches
14
9
15
WonDrewLost
13clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Bordeaux score — goals by match minute
81-15′
616-30′
1031-45′
946-60′
461-75′
1476-90′