statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Barnsley

Barnsley

Est. 1887·EnglandEngland·ChampionshipChampionship
Club profile
2021/2022 · Championship
Founded1887
CountryEngland
StadiumOakwell Stadium
Capacity23,287
ManagerDaniel Stendel
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
46
30 pts · 24th
02Goals
33
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
7
73 conceded
04Avg rating
24th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2021/2022
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#24
0.72
Total Shots
#21
10.17
Shots On Target
#21
3.48
Ball Possession
#22
44.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#22
69.2%
Accurate Passes
#17
254.78
Key Passes
#22
7.50
Total Crosses
#23
13.98
Tackles
#2
17.13
Interceptions
#2
11.80
Shots Blocked
#23
2.52
Duels Won
#7
55.09
Successful Dribbles
#6
7.85
Fouls Committed
#20
11.54
Corners
#21
4.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.72
Total Shots10.17
Shots On Target3.48
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.61
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses13.98
Accurate Passes254.78
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.13
Interceptions11.80
Shots Blocked2.52
Successful Headers18.78
Duels Won55.09
Season snapshot
The 2021/2022 campaign in one view
Final position
24th/ 24
Points
30/ 138
Win rate
13%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 12MD 24MD 35MD 46
GoalsGD -40
Scored
33
Conceded
73
0.7 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record46 matches
6
12
28
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Barnsley score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 8
5
1-15
7
16-30
8
31-45
4
46-60
4
61-75
6
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches