
Barnsley
Fixtures
Championship 2021/2022 · 46 matches · tap a row for the full match
| Match | Result | Perf | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cardiff City Away | 1–1D | – | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 6.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 2 | Coventry City Home | 1–0W | – | 1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 6.9 | 7.0 | |
| 3 | Luton Town Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 74.0% | 11.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 4 | Queens Park Rangers Away | 2–2D | – | 2 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 14.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 5 | Birmingham City Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 19.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth Away | 0–3L | – | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 65.0% | 24.0 | 6.8 | 6.6 | |
| 7 | Stoke City Away | 1–1D | – | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 70.0% | 17.0 | 6.8 | 6.9 | |
| 8 | Blackburn Rovers Home | 0–0D | – | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 76.0% | 25.0 | 6.8 | 7.1 | |
| 9 | Blackpool Away | 0–1L | – | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 73.0% | 21.0 | 6.9 | 7.0 | |
| 10 | Nottingham Forest Home | 1–3L | – | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 20.0 | 6.9 | 6.7 | |
| 11 | Millwall Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 62.0% | 16.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 12 | Reading Away | 0–1L | – | 0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 79.0% | 14.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 13 | Middlesbrough Away | 0–2L | – | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 74.0% | 27.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 14 | Sheffield United Home | 2–3L | – | 2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 61.0% | 20.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 15 | Bristol City Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 58.0% | 15.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 16 | Derby County Home | 2–1W | – | 2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 76.0% | 11.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 17 | Hull City Home | 0–2L | – | 0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 76.0% | 15.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 18 | Fulham Away | 1–4L | – | 1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 75.0% | 22.0 | 6.8 | 6.6 | |
| 19 | Swansea City Home | 0–2L | – | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 66.0% | 28.0 | 6.8 | 6.7 | |
| 20 | Peterborough United Away | 0–0D | – | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 70.0% | 18.0 | 6.8 | 7.0 | |
| 21 | Huddersfield Town Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 76.0% | 22.0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | |
| 22 | Preston North End Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 75.0% | 23.0 | 7.0 | 7.1 | |
| 23 | West Bromwich Albion Home | 0–0D | – | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 59.0% | 15.0 | 7.0 | 7.1 | |
| 25 | Blackburn Rovers Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 78.0% | 17.0 | 7.1 | 6.8 | |
| 28 | Birmingham City Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 58.0% | 10.0 | 7.0 | 6.7 | |
| 26 | Nottingham Forest Away | 0–3L | – | 0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 74.0% | 12.0 | 6.8 | 6.5 | |
| 29 | AFC Bournemouth Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 49.0% | 17.0 | 6.8 | 7.0 | |
| 30 | Cardiff City Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 71.0% | 19.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 31 | Luton Town Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 66.0% | 18.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 32 | Queens Park Rangers Home | 1–0W | – | 1 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 71.0% | 13.0 | 6.9 | 7.3 | |
| 33 | Coventry City Away | 0–1L | – | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 69.0% | 18.0 | 7.0 | 6.9 | |
| 34 | Hull City Away | 2–0W | – | 2 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 69.0% | 20.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 35 | Middlesbrough Home | 3–2W | – | 3 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 61.0% | 19.0 | 7.0 | 6.9 | |
| 36 | Derby County Away | 0–2L | – | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 73.0% | 21.0 | 7.0 | 6.6 | |
| 24 | Stoke City Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 69.0% | 16.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 37 | Fulham Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 64.0% | 18.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 38 | Bristol City Home | 2–0W | – | 2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 68.0% | 10.0 | 6.9 | 7.0 | |
| 39 | Sheffield United Away | 0–2L | – | 0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 70.0% | 13.0 | 6.8 | 6.7 | |
| 40 | Reading Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 62.0% | 22.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 41 | Millwall Away | 1–4L | – | 1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 80.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | 6.7 | |
| 42 | Swansea City Away | 1–1D | – | 1 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 72.0% | 22.0 | 6.9 | 7.4 | |
| 43 | Peterborough United Home | 0–2L | – | 0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 74.0% | 17.0 | 6.9 | 7.0 | |
| 44 | Huddersfield Town Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 82.0% | 10.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 27 | Blackpool Home | 0–2L | – | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 9.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | |
| 45 | Preston North End Home | 1–3L | – | 1 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 66.0% | 18.0 | 6.9 | 7.0 | |
| 46 | West Bromwich Albion Away | 0–4L | – | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 69.0% | 20.0 | 6.8 | 6.5 |