
Ankaragücü
Club profile
2024/2025 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1910
Country
Turkey
StadiumAnkara Ondokuz Mayıs Stadyumu
Capacity19,209
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
48 pts · 15th
02Goals
49
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
10
48 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.29
#12
Expected Goals (xG)0.41
#8
Total Shots13.45
#3
Shots On Target4.76
#4
Big Chances4.55
#1
Ball Possession54.4%
#3
Pass Accuracy %81.5%
#5
Accurate Passes358.42
#3
Key Passes9.71
#4
Total Crosses17.66
#9
Tackles16.82
#4
Interceptions10.08
#9
Shots Blocked3.13
#5
Duels Won50.50
#9
Successful Dribbles8.55
#1
Fouls Committed11.82
#7
Corners4.58
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.29
Expected Goals (xG)0.41
Total Shots13.45
Shots On Target4.76
Big Chances4.55
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.03
Key Passes9.71
Total Crosses17.66
Accurate Passes358.42
Big Chances4.55
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.82
Interceptions10.08
Shots Blocked3.13
Duels Won50.50
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 20
Points
48/ 114
Win rate
37%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD +1
Scored
49
Conceded
48
1.3 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record38 matches
14
6
18
WonDrewLost
10clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ankaragücü score — goals by match minute
71-15′
316-30′
731-45′
846-60′
661-75′
1676-90′