statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Angers SCO

Angers SCO

Est. 1919·FranceFrance·Ligue 1Ligue 1
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1
Founded1919
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Raymond Kopa
Capacity17,835
ManagerStéphane Gilli
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts · 9th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
3 conceded
04Avg rating
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#9
1.50
Expected Goals (xG)
#7
1.87
Total Shots
#3
17.50
Shots On Target
#13
4.00
Big Chances
#6
4.00
Ball Possession
#10
48.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#13
82.9%
Accurate Passes
#14
327.00
Key Passes
#2
14.00
Total Crosses
#1
33.50
xG Against (xGA)
#8
1.49
Tackles
#3
19.00
Interceptions
#6
12.00
Shots Blocked
#1
6.50
Duels Won
#2
54.00
Successful Dribbles
#7
7.50
Fouls Committed
#3
8.50
Corners
#1
9.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.87
Total Shots17.50
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes14.00
Total Crosses33.50
Accurate Passes327.00
Big Chances4.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions12.00
Shots Blocked6.50
Successful Headers15.00
Duels Won54.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 63%
Final position
9th/ 18
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +0
Scored
3
Conceded
3
1.5 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Angers SCO score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 1
1
1-15
1
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches