statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Rafael Munteanu

Rafael Munteanu

Profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Age2006-03-01 ·20
Height1.90 m
Weight
Preferred foot
Jersey number#12
NationalityRomaniaRomania
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
720′ · 100% starts
02Saves
16
2 per match
03Goals conceded
8
1 per match
04Avg rating
6.80
top 76% at position
Positions played
GK
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Superliga goalkeepers · 90+ min
Keeper Saves
#16
2.00
Saves Inside Box
#15
1.00
Goals Conceded
#6
1.00
Punches
#5
0.75
Penalties Saved
#3
0.13
Accurate Passes
#8
18.63
Pass Accuracy %
#12
67.1%
Long Balls
#8
14.00
Touches
#11
36.87
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Goalkeeping DNAPer 90 mix
Keeper Saves2.00
Saves Inside Box1.00
Punches0.75
Penalties Saved0.13
Goals Conceded1.00
Distribution DNAPer 90 mix
Accurate Passes18.63
Long Balls14.00
Touches36.87
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won0.50
Ball Recovery7.50
Aerials Won0.50
Tackles0.00
Interceptions0.00

About Rafael Munteanu

Rafael Munteanu is a professional footballer who plays for Farul Constanța.

Rafael Munteanu primarily plays as a goalkeeper.

Rafael Munteanu represents Romania internationally.

Born on 1 March 2006, currently 20 years old.

Height: 190 cm.

Rafael Munteanu wears the number 12 shirt for Farul Constanța.

This season Rafael Munteanu has played 8 matches, recording 16 saves and conceding 8 goals.

Rafael Munteanu has started 100% of matches for Farul Constanța this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Rafael Munteanu, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches