statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Nathan Saliba

Nathan Saliba

CanadaCanada·VillarrealVillarreal
Profile
2026/2027 · La Liga
Age2004-02-07 ·22
Height1.74 m
Weight71 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number#24
NationalityCanadaCanada
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
4
296′ · 75% starts
02Goals
0
xG 0.25
03Assists
0
0.30 key passes /90
04Avg rating
6.82
top 49% at position
Positions played
CM
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs La Liga central midfielders · 90+ min
Goals Scored
#18
0.00
Assists
#19
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#21
0.08
Key Passes
#46
0.30
Big Chances
#25
0.00
Total Shots
#16
1.22
Shots On Target
#41
0.00
Successful Dribbles
#30
0.61
Touches
#21
74.19
Accurate Passes
#18
52.60
Pass Accuracy %
#15
90.6%
Total Crosses
#49
0.00
Through Balls
#10
0.00
Duels Won
#12
6.69
Tackles
#10
3.34
Interceptions
#11
1.82
Aerials Won
#10
1.52
Ball Recovery
#31
4.56
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.08
Big Chances0.00
Shots On Target0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.30
Total Crosses0.00
Big Chances0.00
Through Balls0.00
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won6.69
Ball Recovery4.56
Aerials Won1.52
Tackles3.34
Interceptions1.82

About Nathan Saliba

Nathan Saliba is a professional footballer who plays for Villarreal.

Nathan Saliba primarily plays as a midfielder.

Nathan Saliba represents Canada internationally.

Born on 7 February 2004, currently 22 years old.

Height: 174 cm. Weight: 71 kg.

Nathan Saliba wears the number 24 shirt for Villarreal.

This season Nathan Saliba has played 4 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Nathan Saliba has started 75% of matches for Villarreal this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Nathan Saliba, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches