statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Galip Güzel

Galip Güzel

TurkeyTurkey·Menemen FKMenemen FK
Profile
2019/2020 · Trendyol 1. Lig
Age1987-01-10 ·39
Height1.70 m
Weight68 kg
Preferred foot
Jersey number
NationalityTurkeyTurkey
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
207′ · 0% starts
02Goals
0
03Assists
0
0.87 key passes /90
04Avg rating
4.75
top 70% at position
Positions played
MID
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs Trendyol 1. Lig midfielders · 90+ min
Goals Scored
#77
0.00
Assists
#79
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#1
0.00
Key Passes
#81
0.87
Big Chances
#98
0.00
Total Shots
#121
0.43
Shots On Target
#122
0.00
Successful Dribbles
#21
0.00
Touches
#1
0.00
Accurate Passes
#90
30.87
Total Crosses
#140
0.00
Through Balls
#1
0.00
Duels Won
#29
6.96
Tackles
#56
2.17
Interceptions
#50
1.30
Aerials Won
#116
0.43
Ball Recovery
#1
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.00
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.00
Big Chances0.00
Shots On Target0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.87
Total Crosses0.00
Big Chances0.00
Through Balls0.00
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won6.96
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won0.43
Tackles2.17
Interceptions1.30

About Galip Güzel

Galip Güzel is a professional footballer who plays for Menemen FK.

Galip Güzel primarily plays as a midfielder.

Galip Güzel represents Turkey internationally.

Born on 10 January 1987, currently 39 years old.

Height: 170 cm. Weight: 68 kg.

This season Galip Güzel has played 7 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Galip Güzel has started 0% of matches for Menemen FK this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Galip Güzel, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches