
Menemen FK
Club profile
2021/2022 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1993
Country
Turkey
StadiumMenemen Şehir Stadı
Capacity5,000
ManagerCüneyt Biçer
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
36
38 pts · 18th
02Goals
42
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
4
57 conceded
04Avg rating
3.58
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.17
#15
Total Shots9.00
#19
Shots On Target3.50
#18
Big Chances0.56
#18
Ball Possession43.5%
#18
Pass Accuracy %74.9%
#18
Accurate Passes261.36
#18
Key Passes4.89
#19
Total Crosses13.56
#18
Tackles15.17
#13
Interceptions11.81
#8
Shots Blocked1.72
#19
Duels Won53.03
#12
Successful Dribbles9.44
#6
Fouls Committed13.03
#11
Corners3.00
#19
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.17
Total Shots9.00
Shots On Target3.50
Big Chances0.56
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.78
Key Passes4.89
Total Crosses13.56
Accurate Passes261.36
Big Chances0.56
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.17
Interceptions11.81
Shots Blocked1.72
Successful Headers13.39
Duels Won53.03
Season snapshot
The 2021/2022 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 25
Points
38/ 108
Win rate
22%
Avg rating
3.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 36
GoalsGD -15
Scored
42
Conceded
57
1.2 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record36 matches
8
14
14
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Menemen FK score — goals by match minute
71-15′
616-30′
431-45′
946-60′
661-75′
1076-90′