statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Borja García

Borja García

SpainSpain·GironaGirona
Profile
2022/2023 · La Liga
Age1990-11-02 ·35
Height1.75 m
Weight72 kg
Preferred footRight
Jersey number
NationalitySpainSpain
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
15
685′ · 67% starts
02Goals
1
03Assists
0
1 big chances
04Avg rating
5.05
top 89% at position
Positions played
AM
PrimarySecondary
Percentile fingerprint
Per 90 vs La Liga attacking midfielders · 90+ min
Goals Scored
#14
0.13
Assists
#22
0.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#1
0.00
Key Passes
#28
0.66
Big Chances
#25
0.13
Total Shots
#19
1.05
Shots On Target
#21
0.39
Successful Dribbles
#25
0.79
Touches
#18
0.00
Accurate Passes
#18
28.38
Pass Accuracy %
#15
82.1%
Total Crosses
#15
2.23
Through Balls
#11
0.13
Duels Won
#18
5.52
Tackles
#21
1.31
Interceptions
#14
0.66
Aerials Won
#9
0.79
Ball Recovery
#1
0.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.13
Assists0.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.00
Big Chances0.13
Shots On Target0.39
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Key Passes0.66
Total Crosses2.23
Big Chances0.13
Through Balls0.13
Assists0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Duels Won5.52
Ball Recovery0.00
Aerials Won0.79
Tackles1.31
Interceptions0.66

About Borja García

Borja García is a professional footballer who plays for Girona.

Borja García primarily plays as a midfielder.

Borja García represents Spain internationally.

Born on 2 November 1990, currently 35 years old.

Height: 175 cm. Weight: 72 kg.

This season Borja García has played 15 matches, scoring 1 goals and providing 0 assists.

Borja García has started 67% of matches for Girona this season.

StatsLook provides comprehensive statistics, match history and advanced performance analytics for Borja García, powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches