statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Girona

Girona

Est. 1930·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2
Founded1930
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadi Municipal de Montilivi
Capacity14,624
ManagerMíchel
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 12th
02Goals
7
2.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.97
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#1
2.33
Expected Goals (xG)
#5
1.42
Total Shots
#2
18.00
Shots On Target
#2
6.00
Big Chances
#3
3.00
Ball Possession
#5
56.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#1
89.7%
Accurate Passes
#3
457.33
Key Passes
#2
15.00
Total Crosses
#2
28.00
xG Against (xGA)
#7
0.97
Tackles
#16
14.33
Interceptions
#16
7.33
Shots Blocked
#5
4.00
Duels Won
#10
50.67
Successful Dribbles
#1
12.00
Fouls Committed
#3
11.00
Corners
#5
5.33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.42
Total Shots18.00
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes15.00
Total Crosses28.00
Accurate Passes457.33
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions7.33
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won50.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 64%
Final position
12th/ 22
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.97
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +2
Scored
7
Conceded
5
2.3 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Girona score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 3
1
16-30
2
46-60
1
61-75
3
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches