statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Zalaegerszegi TE

Zalaegerszegi TE

Est. 1920·HungaryHungary·Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League
Club profile
2023/2024 · Europa Conference League Qualifying
Founded1920
CountryHungary
StadiumZTE-Aréna
Capacity11,200
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
0 pts
02Goals
1
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
3 conceded
04Avg rating
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2023/2024
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#128
0.50
Total Shots
#10
16.50
Shots On Target
#97
3.50
Ball Possession
#94
48.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#40
73.6%
Accurate Passes
#22
256.00
Key Passes
#3
12.50
Total Crosses
#9
20.50
Tackles
#7
16.00
Interceptions
#14
9.00
Shots Blocked
#13
4.00
Duels Won
#3
69.00
Successful Dribbles
#10
10.00
Fouls Committed
#80
12.50
Corners
#21
6.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Total Shots16.50
Shots On Target3.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.00
Key Passes12.50
Total Crosses20.50
Accurate Passes256.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers27.50
Duels Won69.00
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
/ 32
Points
0/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -2
Scored
1
Conceded
3
0.5 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Zalaegerszegi TE score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 1
1
1-15
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches