statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Warta Poznań

Warta Poznań

Est. 1912·PolandPoland·EkstraklasaEkstraklasa
Club profile
2023/2024 · Ekstraklasa
Founded1912
CountryPoland
StadiumStadion przy Drodze Dębińskiej
Capacity6,800
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
37 pts · 16th
02Goals
33
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
9
43 conceded
04Avg rating
5.91
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2023/2024
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#18
0.97
Total Shots
#18
9.62
Shots On Target
#18
3.12
Ball Possession
#17
41.2%
Pass Accuracy %
#17
70.7%
Accurate Passes
#17
237.74
Key Passes
#18
6.32
Total Crosses
#17
15.24
Tackles
#4
16.03
Interceptions
#2
10.79
Shots Blocked
#17
2.91
Duels Won
#2
54.06
Successful Dribbles
#17
5.88
Fouls Committed
#17
15.15
Corners
#18
3.44
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.97
Total Shots9.62
Shots On Target3.12
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes6.32
Total Crosses15.24
Accurate Passes237.74
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.03
Interceptions10.79
Shots Blocked2.91
Successful Headers19.82
Duels Won54.06
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
37/ 102
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
5.91
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -10
Scored
33
Conceded
43
1.0 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record34 matches
9
10
15
WonDrewLost
9clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Warta Poznań score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 9
9
1-15
5
16-30
5
31-45
5
46-60
4
61-75
4
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches