
Vitesse
Club profile
2023/2024 · EredivisieFounded1892
Country
Netherlands
StadiumGelreDome
Capacity25,500
ManagerRüdiger Rehm
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
24 pts · 18th
02Goals
30
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
3
74 conceded
04Avg rating
4.95
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.88
#18
Expected Goals (xG)0.42
#11
Total Shots13.18
#10
Shots On Target4.38
#13
Big Chances0.00
#11
Ball Possession50.4%
#6
Pass Accuracy %78.5%
#10
Accurate Passes330.56
#9
Key Passes9.74
#9
Total Crosses17.71
#10
xG Against (xGA)0.41
#16
Tackles15.68
#16
Interceptions8.62
#8
Shots Blocked4.06
#5
Duels Won51.29
#6
Successful Dribbles9.09
#6
Fouls Committed11.88
#17
Corners5.26
#9
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.88
Expected Goals (xG)0.42
Total Shots13.18
Shots On Target4.38
Big Chances0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.65
Key Passes9.74
Total Crosses17.71
Accurate Passes330.56
Big Chances0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.68
Interceptions8.62
Shots Blocked4.06
Successful Headers16.00
Duels Won51.29
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
24/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
4.95
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -44
Scored
30
Conceded
74
0.9 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
6
22
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vitesse score — goals by match minute
41-15′
616-30′
131-45′
546-60′
361-75′
1176-90′