
Velez
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1922
Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
StadiumStadion Vrapčići
Capacity7,000
ManagerIbro Rahimić
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.17
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#115
Expected Goals (xG)0.25
#57
Total Shots7.75
#114
Shots On Target1.50
#143
Big Chances0.00
#64
Ball Possession47.0%
#88
Pass Accuracy %77.8%
#52
Accurate Passes70.25
#60
Key Passes2.25
#55
Total Crosses3.25
#55
xG Against (xGA)0.25
#4
Tackles4.25
#56
Interceptions2.25
#58
Shots Blocked1.75
#97
Duels Won12.25
#57
Successful Dribbles2.00
#51
Fouls Committed14.00
#97
Corners3.50
#105
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.25
Total Shots7.75
Shots On Target1.50
Big Chances0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes2.25
Total Crosses3.25
Accurate Passes70.25
Big Chances0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles4.25
Interceptions2.25
Shots Blocked1.75
Duels Won12.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.17
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -3
Scored
2
Conceded
5
0.5 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Velez score — goals by match minute
276-90′