statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Valur

Valur

Est. 1911·IcelandIceland·Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League Qualifying
Founded1911
CountryIceland
StadiumVodafonevöllurinn
Capacity3,000
ManagerChristopher Arthur Brazell
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts
02Goals
3
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.33
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#111
0.75
Expected Goals (xG)
#51
0.33
Total Shots
#127
6.50
Shots On Target
#132
2.25
Big Chances
#45
0.50
Ball Possession
#141
36.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#34
82.5%
Accurate Passes
#44
143.25
Key Passes
#46
3.00
Total Crosses
#50
4.75
xG Against (xGA)
#55
1.94
Tackles
#51
5.00
Interceptions
#52
2.50
Shots Blocked
#103
1.50
Duels Won
#46
18.75
Successful Dribbles
#43
2.75
Fouls Committed
#20
9.75
Corners
#139
2.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.75
Expected Goals (xG)0.33
Total Shots6.50
Shots On Target2.25
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes3.00
Total Crosses4.75
Accurate Passes143.25
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles5.00
Interceptions2.50
Shots Blocked1.50
Duels Won18.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 63%
Final position
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.33
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -6
Scored
3
Conceded
9
0.8 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Valur score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 2
2
31-45
1
61-75

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches