
Valencia
Club profile
2026/2027 · La LigaFounded1919
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio de Mestalla
Capacity49,430
ManagerCarlos Corberán Vallet
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
1 pts · 17th
02Goals
1
0.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.49
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.33
#17
Expected Goals (xG)1.05
#17
Total Shots12.00
#10
Shots On Target3.00
#17
Big Chances1.00
#17
Ball Possession47.3%
#11
Pass Accuracy %84.5%
#11
Accurate Passes398.33
#10
Key Passes6.33
#15
Total Crosses21.67
#2
xG Against (xGA)0.92
#4
Tackles14.67
#17
Interceptions6.67
#19
Shots Blocked4.67
#3
Duels Won41.67
#18
Successful Dribbles5.33
#17
Fouls Committed10.67
#5
Corners4.67
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.05
Total Shots12.00
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.00
Key Passes6.33
Total Crosses21.67
Accurate Passes398.33
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.67
Interceptions6.67
Shots Blocked4.67
Successful Headers9.00
Duels Won41.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 20
Points
1/ 9
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.49
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -3
Scored
1
Conceded
4
0.3 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Valencia score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
146-60′