
Vaduz
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1932
Country
Liechtenstein
StadiumRheinpark Stadion
Capacity7,564
ManagerMarc Schneider
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
3 pts · 12th
02Goals
13
2.2 / match
03Clean sheets
0
16 conceded
04Avg rating
6.34
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.17
#4
Expected Goals (xG)1.79
#5
Total Shots12.67
#9
Shots On Target4.67
#6
Big Chances2.67
#8
Ball Possession53.5%
#4
Pass Accuracy %79.2%
#6
Accurate Passes345.00
#5
Key Passes8.50
#10
Total Crosses15.33
#10
xG Against (xGA)2.23
#11
Tackles21.33
#1
Interceptions9.83
#6
Shots Blocked2.67
#10
Duels Won56.33
#4
Successful Dribbles7.67
#6
Fouls Committed10.00
#2
Corners4.00
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.17
Expected Goals (xG)1.79
Total Shots12.67
Shots On Target4.67
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses15.33
Accurate Passes345.00
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles21.33
Interceptions9.83
Shots Blocked2.67
Duels Won56.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 12
Points
3/ 18
Win rate
17%
Avg rating
6.34
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -3
Scored
13
Conceded
16
2.2 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
1
5
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vaduz score — goals by match minute
31-15′
116-30′
331-45′
446-60′
161-75′
176-90′