
Union Saint-Gilloise
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1897
Country
Belgium
StadiumStade Joseph Mariën
Capacity8,432
ManagerDavid Hubert
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
10 pts · 4th
02Goals
11
2.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
7.07
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.75
#2
Expected Goals (xG)1.76
#6
Total Shots13.75
#10
Shots On Target6.50
#2
Big Chances3.00
#3
Ball Possession52.3%
#6
Pass Accuracy %82.4%
#10
Accurate Passes392.75
#8
Key Passes10.75
#8
Total Crosses16.75
#12
xG Against (xGA)0.99
#4
Tackles23.75
#1
Interceptions11.25
#5
Shots Blocked2.75
#12
Duels Won59.25
#2
Successful Dribbles6.75
#12
Fouls Committed10.75
#8
Corners4.75
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.75
Expected Goals (xG)1.76
Total Shots13.75
Shots On Target6.50
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.25
Key Passes10.75
Total Crosses16.75
Accurate Passes392.75
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles23.75
Interceptions11.25
Shots Blocked2.75
Successful Headers15.50
Duels Won59.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 18
Points
10/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
7.07
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +10
Scored
11
Conceded
1
2.8 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Union Saint-Gilloise score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
246-60′
261-75′
376-90′