
Ulm
Club profile
2024/2025 · 2. BundesligaFounded1846
Country
Germany
StadiumDonaustadion
Capacity19,500
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
30 pts · 17th
02Goals
36
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
8
48 conceded
04Avg rating
5.97
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.06
#17
Expected Goals (xG)1.21
#16
Total Shots12.44
#14
Shots On Target3.79
#16
Big Chances3.50
#17
Ball Possession46.5%
#14
Pass Accuracy %77.2%
#16
Accurate Passes279.65
#16
Key Passes8.29
#17
Total Crosses15.15
#17
xG Against (xGA)1.50
#10
Tackles17.24
#5
Interceptions9.06
#4
Shots Blocked3.76
#8
Duels Won50.35
#3
Successful Dribbles6.74
#7
Fouls Committed11.74
#10
Corners4.29
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.06
Expected Goals (xG)1.21
Total Shots12.44
Shots On Target3.79
Big Chances3.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.76
Key Passes8.29
Total Crosses15.15
Accurate Passes279.65
Big Chances3.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.24
Interceptions9.06
Shots Blocked3.76
Successful Headers12.76
Duels Won50.35
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
30/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
5.97
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -12
Scored
36
Conceded
48
1.1 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
12
16
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ulm score — goals by match minute
71-15′
616-30′
831-45′
1246-60′
161-75′
476-90′