
Jablonec
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1945
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumStadion Střelnice
Capacity6,280
ManagerLuboš Kozel
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
10 pts · 6th
02Goals
6
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
2
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.20
#9
Total Shots11.40
#10
Shots On Target2.80
#14
Big Chances2.00
#6
Ball Possession52.6%
#6
Pass Accuracy %81.0%
#8
Accurate Passes342.20
#6
Key Passes9.00
#10
Total Crosses21.40
#5
Tackles10.80
#15
Interceptions7.00
#8
Shots Blocked3.60
#8
Duels Won43.60
#13
Successful Dribbles4.20
#14
Fouls Committed14.80
#12
Corners4.40
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Total Shots11.40
Shots On Target2.80
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses21.40
Accurate Passes342.20
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.80
Interceptions7.00
Shots Blocked3.60
Duels Won43.60
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 17
Points
10/ 15
Win rate
60%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +2
Scored
6
Conceded
4
1.2 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
3
1
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Jablonec score — goals by match minute
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′