
Temperley
Club profile
2017/2018 · Liga Profesional de FútbolFounded1912
Country
Argentina
StadiumEstadio Alfredo Martín Beranger
Capacity31,000
CompetitionLiga Profesional de Fútbol
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
27
23 pts · 25th
02Goals
22
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
5
46 conceded
04Avg rating
6.25
25th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.81
#23
Total Shots11.33
#20
Shots On Target3.56
#23
Ball Possession46.3%
#23
Pass Accuracy %69.8%
#25
Accurate Passes239.22
#23
Key Passes7.30
#25
Total Crosses11.19
#18
Tackles11.41
#16
Interceptions8.56
#20
Shots Blocked2.48
#18
Duels Won60.48
#10
Successful Dribbles5.44
#26
Fouls Committed16.37
#27
Corners3.74
#26
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.81
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target3.56
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.48
Key Passes7.30
Total Crosses11.19
Accurate Passes239.22
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.41
Interceptions8.56
Shots Blocked2.48
Duels Won60.48
Season snapshot
The 2017/2018 campaign in one view
Final position
25th/ 28
Points
23/ 81
Win rate
19%
Avg rating
6.25
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 7MD 14MD 21MD 27
GoalsGD -24
Scored
22
Conceded
46
0.8 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record27 matches
5
8
14
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Temperley score — goals by match minute
31-15′
316-30′
631-45′
246-60′
161-75′
776-90′