
Swansea City
Club profile
2026/2027 · ChampionshipFounded1912
Country
Wales
StadiumSwansea.com Stadium
Capacity20,827
ManagerVitor Matos
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
10 pts · 1st
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.94
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.75
#4
Expected Goals (xG)1.88
#5
Total Shots14.25
#10
Shots On Target6.00
#2
Big Chances3.50
#2
Ball Possession60.3%
#3
Pass Accuracy %80.3%
#12
Accurate Passes404.50
#7
Key Passes10.75
#8
Total Crosses15.25
#19
xG Against (xGA)1.10
#5
Tackles18.50
#2
Interceptions6.50
#20
Shots Blocked4.25
#12
Duels Won53.25
#6
Successful Dribbles5.50
#17
Fouls Committed9.00
#4
Corners5.50
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)1.88
Total Shots14.25
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances3.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes10.75
Total Crosses15.25
Accurate Passes404.50
Big Chances3.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.50
Interceptions6.50
Shots Blocked4.25
Successful Headers15.50
Duels Won53.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 24
Points
10/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
6.94
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +6
Scored
7
Conceded
1
1.8 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Swansea City score — goals by match minute
21-15′
216-30′
131-45′
161-75′
176-90′