
Sturm Graz
Club profile
2026/2027 · Admiral BundesligaFounded1909
Country
Austria
StadiumMerkur Arena
Capacity16,764
ManagerFabio Ingolitsch
CompetitionAdmiral Bundesliga
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 4th
02Goals
6
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
2
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.73
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.20
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.56
#5
Total Shots17.00
#4
Shots On Target4.40
#5
Big Chances2.60
#6
Ball Possession54.2%
#4
Pass Accuracy %77.8%
#10
Accurate Passes302.60
#9
Key Passes13.20
#4
Total Crosses24.20
#1
xG Against (xGA)1.38
#4
Tackles14.20
#9
Interceptions6.80
#10
Shots Blocked5.00
#2
Duels Won49.20
#2
Successful Dribbles11.80
#1
Fouls Committed10.20
#7
Corners8.20
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Expected Goals (xG)1.56
Total Shots17.00
Shots On Target4.40
Big Chances2.60
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes13.20
Total Crosses24.20
Accurate Passes302.60
Big Chances2.60
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.20
Interceptions6.80
Shots Blocked5.00
Duels Won49.20
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 12
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.73
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +1
Scored
6
Conceded
5
1.2 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sturm Graz score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
261-75′
276-90′