statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

St. Gallen

St. Gallen

Est. 1879·SwitzerlandSwitzerland·Super LeagueSuper League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super League
Founded1879
CountrySwitzerland
StadiumKybunpark
Capacity19,456
ManagerEnrico Maaßen
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
7 pts · 6th
02Goals
10
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.75
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#5
2.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#1
2.48
Total Shots
#1
22.00
Shots On Target
#2
6.80
Big Chances
#7
3.00
Ball Possession
#2
55.4%
Pass Accuracy %
#12
72.7%
Accurate Passes
#10
269.00
Key Passes
#1
15.60
Total Crosses
#4
23.60
xG Against (xGA)
#7
1.67
Tackles
#7
16.40
Interceptions
#12
7.40
Shots Blocked
#1
6.80
Duels Won
#1
59.80
Successful Dribbles
#4
8.40
Fouls Committed
#4
10.80
Corners
#2
7.80
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)2.48
Total Shots22.00
Shots On Target6.80
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.40
Key Passes15.60
Total Crosses23.60
Accurate Passes269.00
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.40
Interceptions7.40
Shots Blocked6.80
Duels Won59.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 68%
Final position
6th/ 12
Points
7/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.75
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
10
Conceded
11
2.0 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When St. Gallen score — goals by match minute
Peak 61-75′ · 4
1
1-15
1
31-45
1
46-60
4
61-75
3
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches