
SPAL
Club profile
2022/2023 · Serie BFounded1907
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Paolo Mazza
Capacity17,900
ManagerFrancesco Baldini
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
38 pts · 19th
02Goals
41
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
9
51 conceded
04Avg rating
–
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.08
#12
Total Shots12.89
#8
Shots On Target3.87
#14
Ball Possession55.4%
#2
Pass Accuracy %81.4%
#2
Accurate Passes359.92
#2
Key Passes9.24
#7
Total Crosses18.11
#6
Tackles15.97
#6
Interceptions10.79
#4
Shots Blocked3.16
#15
Duels Won55.79
#5
Successful Dribbles5.92
#12
Fouls Committed13.89
#13
Corners4.58
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.08
Total Shots12.89
Shots On Target3.87
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.68
Key Passes9.24
Total Crosses18.11
Accurate Passes359.92
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.97
Interceptions10.79
Shots Blocked3.16
Successful Headers8.32
Duels Won55.79
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 20
Points
38/ 114
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -10
Scored
41
Conceded
51
1.1 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record38 matches
8
14
16
WonDrewLost
9clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When SPAL score — goals by match minute
81-15′
616-30′
631-45′
646-60′
961-75′
676-90′