
Slovan Bratislava
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League QualifyingFounded1919
Country
Slovakia
StadiumŠtadión Tehelné pole
Capacity22,500
ManagerGnégnéri Yaya Touré
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
14 pts · 29th
02Goals
10
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
29th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#16
Expected Goals (xG)0.51
#22
Total Shots12.00
#20
Shots On Target4.50
#23
Big Chances0.83
#21
Ball Possession45.3%
#36
Pass Accuracy %81.5%
#14
Accurate Passes121.67
#24
Key Passes4.17
#21
Total Crosses7.33
#21
xG Against (xGA)0.66
#6
Tackles5.67
#22
Interceptions5.17
#16
Shots Blocked3.33
#17
Duels Won18.67
#21
Successful Dribbles2.67
#20
Fouls Committed13.83
#39
Corners3.33
#41
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)0.51
Total Shots12.00
Shots On Target4.50
Big Chances0.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes4.17
Total Crosses7.33
Accurate Passes121.67
Big Chances0.83
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles5.67
Interceptions5.17
Shots Blocked3.33
Duels Won18.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
29th/ 36
Points
14/ 18
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +6
Scored
10
Conceded
4
1.7 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
4
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Slovan Bratislava score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
231-45′
146-60′
376-90′
190+′