statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

SK Beveren

SK Beveren

Est. 1936·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro League
Founded1936
CountryBelgium
StadiumKunstrasenplatz Jean-Löring-Sportpark
Capacity14,944
ManagerTim Bakens
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
3 pts · 12th
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.44
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
0.50
Expected Goals (xG)
#18
0.73
Total Shots
#14
11.25
Shots On Target
#15
2.75
Big Chances
#18
0.50
Ball Possession
#11
50.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#7
82.7%
Accurate Passes
#5
418.25
Key Passes
#15
7.75
Total Crosses
#4
22.75
xG Against (xGA)
#17
2.45
Tackles
#9
19.00
Interceptions
#8
10.25
Shots Blocked
#7
4.75
Duels Won
#11
49.25
Successful Dribbles
#11
7.00
Fouls Committed
#4
8.25
Corners
#6
4.75
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.73
Total Shots11.25
Shots On Target2.75
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes7.75
Total Crosses22.75
Accurate Passes418.25
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions10.25
Shots Blocked4.75
Successful Headers13.00
Duels Won49.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 63%
Final position
12th/ 18
Points
3/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -8
Scored
2
Conceded
10
0.5 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When SK Beveren score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 1
1
1-15
1
16-30

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches