
Sint-Truiden
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1924
Country
Belgium
StadiumStayen Stadion
Capacity14,600
ManagerFrédéric De Meyer
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
5 pts · 11th
02Goals
8
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.39
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#6
Expected Goals (xG)2.04
#4
Total Shots17.50
#4
Shots On Target5.00
#7
Big Chances3.25
#2
Ball Possession50.8%
#10
Pass Accuracy %82.5%
#9
Accurate Passes391.00
#9
Key Passes11.75
#5
Total Crosses17.00
#10
xG Against (xGA)1.95
#13
Tackles19.75
#8
Interceptions8.50
#15
Shots Blocked5.75
#2
Duels Won51.25
#9
Successful Dribbles8.50
#7
Fouls Committed11.00
#9
Corners3.25
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)2.04
Total Shots17.50
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances3.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.75
Key Passes11.75
Total Crosses17.00
Accurate Passes391.00
Big Chances3.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.75
Interceptions8.50
Shots Blocked5.75
Successful Headers14.00
Duels Won51.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 18
Points
5/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.39
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +0
Scored
8
Conceded
8
2.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
2
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sint-Truiden score — goals by match minute
21-15′
131-45′
146-60′
261-75′
376-90′