
Sandhausen
Club profile
2022/2023 · 2. BundesligaFounded1916
Country
Germany
StadiumBWT-Stadion am Hardtwald
Capacity12,100
ManagerGerhard Kleppinger
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
28 pts · 18th
02Goals
35
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
4
63 conceded
04Avg rating
6.36
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.03
#15
Total Shots9.94
#18
Shots On Target3.29
#18
Ball Possession41.2%
#17
Pass Accuracy %69.6%
#16
Accurate Passes219.68
#17
Key Passes7.06
#18
Total Crosses15.35
#15
Tackles12.85
#18
Interceptions9.09
#9
Shots Blocked2.82
#16
Duels Won51.68
#12
Successful Dribbles6.12
#9
Fouls Committed12.18
#14
Corners4.15
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Total Shots9.94
Shots On Target3.29
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.74
Key Passes7.06
Total Crosses15.35
Accurate Passes219.68
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.85
Interceptions9.09
Shots Blocked2.82
Successful Headers14.44
Duels Won51.68
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
28/ 102
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.36
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -28
Scored
35
Conceded
63
1.0 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
7
7
20
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sandhausen score — goals by match minute
81-15′
316-30′
431-45′
746-60′
961-75′
676-90′